Privacy Policy

Last updated: September 19, 2019

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy describes how personal data and information is collected, used and disclosed by AIOCity, and provides other pertinent privacy information, describes when and how this policy may change, and states where to contact us (AIOCITY) should there be any questions from you (the consumer).

Collection of Personal Data

In the standard course of business, personal data such as name, address, contact details and birth date are collected. In addition, pertinent documents like government-issued IDs, certificates, diplomas and permits may also be subject.

Information stated above are collected through:

  • The forms filled out during registration
  • The documents submitted
  • Transaction records

Use of Personal Data

Data used, processed, and stored by AIOCity are for the purposes stated below:

  • Authentication and Validation: to ensure that services operate legally and professionally, documents like government-issued ID’s and certificates validate their expertise in their chosen field.
  • : Notifications, alerts that would require contact details like email addresses, mobile numbers and social media accounts help interactions and correspondence has become quicker and easier.

Protection Measures

Only authorized AIOCity personnel and registered Companies have access to all consumer data. Said personnel will not disclose consumers’ personal data without consent or in any event not authorized by law or any order from law enforcement authorities or government agencies.

Data Privacy Rights

In accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its IRR, consumer has the right to be informed of how AIOCity processes their personal data. Consumer also has the right to access, correct, update, object, obtain a copy and request to remove their personal data or file a complaint in case of a breach or violation of said policy.

It is AIOCity’s utmost duty to protect these rights and enforce any measures that ensures its security.

Questions and Feedback:

Should there have any requests, questions and concerns, please send to: support@aiocity.com